Find the Latest Tenders in Tanzania

TanzaniaTenders offers the most up-to-date and comprehensive listings of public and government and private tenders across Tanzania. We gather tender information daily from reliable sources such as official procurement portals, government websites, and leading newspapers, ensuring you never miss an opportunity.

Subscribers gain full access to unlimited tender details, documents, and updates from various government departments, ministries, local authorities and private authorities in Tanzania. Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or service provider, our platform helps you stay informed and ahead in the tendering process.

Procurement of Medical Equipments

TZT Ref No.:  147214056

Deadline:  21 Aug 2026

Supply of Special Padlock at the Bank of Tanzania Arusha

TZT Ref No.:  147214050

Deadline:  21 Aug 2026

Huduma Ya Vyakula Mbalimbali

TZT Ref No.:  147214046

Deadline:  21 Aug 2026

Supply of Office Furniture in Zanzibar

TZT Ref No.:  147182066

Deadline:  26 Aug 2026

Corrigendum: Photography and Coffee Book Production

TZT Ref No.:  147181846

Deadline:  20 Aug 2026

Tender Experts
Get A Call From Tender Experts

Fill out the form below and you will receive a call from us within 24 hours.

Thank You for Contacting TanzaniaTenders !!
Email Id is already exist !!
Captcha Image
Invalid Captcha !